Calvin Montgomery

Father, born May 3rd, 1835, had an arranged marriage to Rose Rainshaw in 1857, had 2 kids together Charlie and Abigaile. Was found November 16th, 1879 dead in the family home murdered in his sleep.

 

Rose Montgomery

Mother, born July 9th, 1844, was forced to marry Calvin by her parents in 1857 at the age of 13, gave birth to Charlie and Abigaile and had complications with both deliveries. Was found November 16th, 1879 dead in the family home murdered in her sleep.

 

Charlie Montgomery

Nickname: Chainsaw Charlie.  Son, born October 31st, 1860, hated his father his whole life.

 

Abigaile Montgomery

Daughter, born May 6th, 1865, was always a peaceful child and loved everything.  Her Aunt Helen gave her an enchanted necklace on her 13th birthday.

 

Mildred Montgomery

Calvin & Helen’s Mother, born April 13th, 1820, Found dead August 21st, 1879 with a chain wrapped around her neck, no known suspects.

 

Helen Montgomery

Calvin’s Sister, born May 7th, 1832. Always despised her brother and envied his family since she couldn’t have children herself. She found a boy that she saved from Bedford Hills Asylum and Cemetery and loved him like he was her flesh and blood.